Skip to content

129 North Sixteenth StBloomfield, NJ 07003

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$100
Last Sale Date
Oct 6, 2020

Property Information

Block7
Lot43
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBloomfield Twp
Tax Map Page3

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1-FAM
Dwellings1
ZoningR-2B
Sq Footage1,232
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$99,200
35%
Improvement Value:$187,800
65%
Total Assessment$287,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,735+3.8%
2024$9,379+4.0%
2023$9,020+1.6%
2022$8,883-5.6%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$262,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,056DeedBook 12552, Page 1960Recorded5/3/2015

Property Sale

Sale
$126,100

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,056DeedBook 12521, Page 5511Recorded10/24/2014

Foreclosure Case F-003178-11

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$288,000
DeedBook 6236, Page 666

Property Sale

Sale
$97,000
DeedBook 5324, Page 184

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920