Skip to content

30 Ella StreetBloomfield, NJ 07003

Built 1923

Last Sale Price
$355,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 29, 2018

Property Information

Block101
Lot18
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBloomfield Twp
Tax Map Page6

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1-FAM
Dwellings1
ZoningR-2B
Sq Footage1,514
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$90,200
26%
Improvement Value:$261,400
74%
Total Assessment$351,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,926+3.8%
2024$11,490+4.0%
2023$11,051+1.6%
2022$10,882-9.8%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$355,000

To:

Sq Ft1,514DeedBook 20181, Page 6658

Property Sale

Sale
$158,550

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,514DeedBook 20170, Page 85384Recorded9/26/2017

Foreclosure Case F-036801-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-010364-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$129,000
DeedBook 5338, Page 35

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1923