Skip to content

383-387 Broughton AvenueBloomfield, NJ 07003

Built 1959
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$434,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 9, 2025

Property Information

Block1021
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBloomfield Twp
Tax Map Page37

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1-FAM
Dwellings1
ZoningR-1A
Sq Footage1,930
Acreage0.1

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$125,000
36%
Improvement Value:$222,200
64%
Total Assessment$347,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,777+3.8%
2024$11,347+4.0%
2023$10,913+1.6%
2022$10,746+5.2%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures3

Property Sale

Sale
$434,000

To:

DeedBook 20250, Page 58954

Foreclosure Case F-013027-23

Defaulted
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment--Requires Filed Default Papers

Foreclosure Case F-005726-21

Closed
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$182,887

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,930DeedBook 20161, Page 5587Recorded12/8/2016

Foreclosure Case F-008485-12

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$247,500

To:

DeedBook 5991, Page 404

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1959