Skip to content

52 Grace StreetBloomfield, NJ 07003

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$295,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 13, 2017

Property Information

Block102
Lot59
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBloomfield Twp
Tax Map Page6

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1-FAM
Dwellings1
ZoningR-2B
Sq Footage1,376
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$102,700
31%
Improvement Value:$226,600
69%
Total Assessment$329,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,170+3.8%
2024$10,762+4.0%
2023$10,350+1.6%
2022$10,192+4.7%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$295,000

To:

Sq Ft1,376DeedBook 20170, Page 98431

Property Sale

Sale
$155,100

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,376DeedBook 20170, Page 34372Recorded4/20/2017

Foreclosure Case F-024762-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$39,000
DeedBook NaN, Page NaN

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920