Skip to content

46 Oakridge RoadBloomfield, NJ 07003

Built 1939

Last Sale Price
$311,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 6, 2019

Property Information

Block1062
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBloomfield Twp
Tax Map Page38

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1-FAM
Dwellings1
ZoningR-1A
Sq Footage1,382
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$242,700
53%
Improvement Value:$219,400
47%
Total Assessment$462,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$15,674+3.8%
2024$15,101+4.0%
2023$14,524+1.6%
2022$14,302+4.9%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$311,000

To:

Sq Ft1,382DeedBook 20190, Page 39999

Foreclosure Case F-004426-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$477,300
DeedBook 6208, Page 286

Property Sale

Sale
$253,500
DeedBook 5711, Page 827

Property Sale

Sale
$200,000
DeedBook 5573, Page 36

Property Sale

Sale
$135,000
DeedBook 5388, Page 28

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1939