Skip to content

17 Pilch StreetBloomfield, NJ 07003

Built 1942

Last Sale Price
$365,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 23, 2019

Property Information

Block1101
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBloomfield Twp
Tax Map Page40

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1-FAM
Dwellings1
ZoningR-1A
Sq Footage1,320
Acreage0.28

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$157,600
44%
Improvement Value:$204,300
56%
Total Assessment$361,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,276+3.8%
2024$11,827+4.0%
2023$11,375+1.6%
2022$11,201-0.4%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$365,000

To:

Sq Ft1,320DeedBook 20190, Page 73284

Property Sale

Sale
$327,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,320DeedBook 20180, Page 53696Recorded6/21/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$190,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,320DeedBook 12532, Page 6108Recorded1/6/2015

Foreclosure Case F-014611-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-033742-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$405,000
DeedBook 6175, Page 249

Property Sale

Sale
$140,000
DeedBook 5190, Page 123

Property Sale

Sale
$62,000
DeedBook NaN, Page NaN

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1942