Skip to content

465 East Passaic AvenueBloomfield, NJ 07003

Built 1942

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Oct 7, 2019

Property Information

Block1101
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBloomfield Twp
Tax Map Page40

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1-FAM
Dwellings1
ZoningR-1A
Sq Footage1,940
Acreage0.15

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$147,300
35%
Improvement Value:$279,600
65%
Total Assessment$426,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$14,480+5.9%
2024$13,673+4.0%
2023$13,150+1.6%
2022$12,949+17.9%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$280,000
DeedBook 12411, Page 938

Foreclosure Case F-062965-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$367,000
DeedBook 6294, Page 853

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1942