Skip to content

43 Carlton TerraceBloomfield, NJ 07003

Built 1951

Last Sale Price
$276,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 16, 2018

Property Information

Block1141
Lot57
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBloomfield Twp
Tax Map Page41

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1-FAM
Dwellings1
ZoningR-1A
Sq Footage1,342
Acreage0.18

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$173,000
53%
Improvement Value:$150,900
47%
Total Assessment$323,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,987+3.8%
2024$10,585+4.0%
2023$10,180+1.6%
2022$10,025-2.1%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-001932-25

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$276,000

To:

Sq Ft1,342DeedBook 20180, Page 16092

Property Sale

Sale
$210,000
DeedBook 5801, Page 400

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1951