Skip to content

119 Overlook TerraceBloomfield, NJ 07003

Built 1931

Last Sale Price
$568,000
Last Sale Date
May 21, 2021

Property Information

Block1189
Lot11
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBloomfield Twp
Tax Map Page42

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1-FAM
Dwellings1
ZoningR-1A
Sq Footage1,822
Acreage0.12

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$283,800
52%
Improvement Value:$258,500
48%
Total Assessment$542,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$18,395+3.8%
2024$17,722+4.0%
2023$17,044+1.6%
2022$16,784+18.5%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$568,000

To:

Sq Ft1,872DeedBook 20210, Page 78302

Foreclosure Case F-010356-17

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-049447-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$175,000
DeedBook 5598, Page 838

Property Sale

Sale
$217,000
DeedBook 5092, Page 145

Property Sale

Sale
$217,000
DeedBook 4973, Page 459

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1931