Skip to content

83 Ernst AvenueBloomfield, NJ 07003

Built 1939

Last Sale Price
$425,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 9, 2017

Property Information

Block1263
Lot36
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBloomfield Twp
Tax Map Page45

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1-FAM
Dwellings1
ZoningR-1B
Sq Footage1,326
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$197,700
44%
Improvement Value:$247,600
56%
Total Assessment$445,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$15,105+3.8%
2024$14,552+4.0%
2023$13,996+1.6%
2022$13,782-0.7%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$425,000

To:

Sq Ft1,326DeedBook 20170, Page 82424

Property Sale

Sale
$230,000
DeedBook 12384, Page 2398

Foreclosure Case F-001046-11

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$162,500
DeedBook 5387, Page 780

Property Sale

Sale
$182,500
DeedBook 5131, Page 536

Property Sale

Sale
$182,500
DeedBook 4967, Page 252

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1939