Skip to content

165 Sylvan RoadBloomfield, NJ 07003

Built 1932

Last Sale Price
$999,999
Last Sale Date
Aug 8, 2024

Property Information

Block1265
Lot30
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBloomfield Twp
Tax Map Page45

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1-FAM
Dwellings1
ZoningR-1A
Sq Footage1,456
Acreage0.22

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$172,600
39%
Improvement Value:$270,000
61%
Total Assessment$442,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$15,013+23.5%
2024$12,157+4.0%
2023$11,692+1.6%
2022$11,513-10.6%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$999,999

To:

Sq Ft1,456DeedBook 20240, Page 54986

Foreclosure Case F-003494-24

Closed
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court With Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$560,000
Sq Ft1,456DeedBook 20220, Page 70425Recorded7/26/2022

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1932