Skip to content

87 Myrtle StreetBloomfield, NJ 07003

Built 1860

Last Sale Price
$100
Last Sale Date
Mar 23, 2016

Property Information

Block126
Lot19
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBloomfield Twp
Tax Map Page7

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2-FAM
Dwellings2
ZoningR-2B
Sq Footage1,552
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$65,500
25%
Improvement Value:$196,300
75%
Total Assessment$261,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,880+3.8%
2024$8,556+4.0%
2023$8,228+1.6%
2022$8,103+3.3%
Property History
Sales7Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$135,000
DeedBook 12308, Page 8698

Foreclosure Case F-057482-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$311,000
DeedBook 6148, Page 242

Property Sale

Sale
$280,000
DeedBook 6044, Page 522

Property Sale

Sale
$183,000
DeedBook 5887, Page 289

Property Sale

Sale
$95,000
DeedBook 5721, Page 8

Property Sale

Sale
$120,000
DeedBook 5438, Page 864

Property Sale

Sale
$52,000
DeedBook NaN, Page NaN

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1860