Skip to content

433 Abington AvenueBloomfield, NJ 07003

Built 1928

Last Sale Price
$430,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 14, 2020

Property Information

Block12
Lot27
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBloomfield Twp
Tax Map Page3

Building Details

Building Class45
Description3-FAM
Dwellings3
ZoningR-2B
Sq Footage3,264
Acreage0.1

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$101,500
23%
Improvement Value:$339,800
77%
Total Assessment$441,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$14,969+3.8%
2024$14,422+4.0%
2023$13,870+1.6%
2022$13,658-2.1%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$430,000

To:

Sq Ft3,264DeedBook 20200, Page 23370

Foreclosure Case F-002637-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1928