Skip to content

144 Orange StreetBloomfield, NJ 07003

Built 1955
Industrial

Last Sale Price
$454,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 26, 2024

Property Information

Block156
Lot32
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBloomfield Twp
Tax Map Page8

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2-FAM + IND
Dwellings2
ZoningCBD
Sq Footage2,032
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$115,900
29%
Improvement Value:$281,800
71%
Total Assessment$397,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$14,273+3.8%
2024$13,748+3.8%
2023$13,243+1.3%
2022$13,068-27.1%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$454,000

To:

Sq Ft2,032DeedBook 20240, Page 6889

Foreclosure Case F-011912-22

Defaulted
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$310,000
Sq Ft2,032DeedBook 20190, Page 94426Recorded10/4/2019

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1955