Skip to content

221 North Seventeenth StBloomfield, NJ 07003

Built 1951

Last Sale Price
$485,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 22, 2025

Property Information

Block17
Lot15
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBloomfield Twp
Tax Map Page3

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1-FAM
Dwellings1
ZoningR-2B
Sq Footage1,520
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$98,100
32%
Improvement Value:$211,100
68%
Total Assessment$309,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,488+3.8%
2024$10,105+4.0%
2023$9,718+1.6%
2022$9,570+12.3%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$485,000

To:

Sq Ft1,520DeedBook 20250, Page 68592

Foreclosure Case F-010618-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$124,900
DeedBook 5915, Page 850

Property Sale

Sale
$74,000
DeedBook NaN, Page NaN

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1951