Skip to content

201 North Sixteenth StBloomfield, NJ 07003

Built 1925

Last Sale Price
$73,429
Last Sale Date
Nov 11, 2022

Property Information

Block18
Lot24
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBloomfield Twp
Tax Map Page3

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2-FAM
Dwellings2
ZoningR-2B
Sq Footage1,840
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$99,200
29%
Improvement Value:$237,700
71%
Total Assessment$336,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,428+3.8%
2024$11,010+4.0%
2023$10,589+1.6%
2022$10,427+3.0%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$73,429

To:

Sq Ft1,840DeedBook 20230, Page 204

Foreclosure Case F-016951-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$394,000
DeedBook 12097, Page 9095

Property Sale

Sale
$330,000
DeedBook 6289, Page 47

Property Sale

Sale
$65,000
DeedBook NaN, Page NaN

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1925