Skip to content

34 Linden AvenueBloomfield, NJ 07003

Built 1907

Last Sale Price
$355,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 12, 2021

Property Information

Block218
Lot22
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBloomfield Twp
Tax Map Page10

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2-FAM
Dwellings2
ZoningR-2B
Sq Footage2,108
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$78,900
23%
Improvement Value:$265,100
77%
Total Assessment$344,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,668+3.8%
2024$11,242+5.9%
2023$10,614+1.6%
2022$10,452+12.1%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$355,000

To:

Sq Ft2,108DeedBook 20210, Page 43438

Foreclosure Case F-009885-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-034921-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$100,000
DeedBook 5404, Page 847

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1907