Skip to content

25 Henry StreetBloomfield, NJ 07003

Built 1900

Last Sale Price
$305,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 18, 2018

Property Information

Block220
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBloomfield Twp
Tax Map Page10

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2-FAM
Dwellings2
ZoningR-G
Sq Footage1,811
Acreage0.15

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$117,300
36%
Improvement Value:$212,800
64%
Total Assessment$330,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,197+3.8%
2024$10,788+5.7%
2023$10,208+1.6%
2022$10,053-8.0%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$305,000

To:

Sq Ft1,811DeedBook 20180, Page 73590

Property Sale

Sale
$275,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,811DeedBook 20170, Page 78086Recorded9/1/2017

Foreclosure Case F-000065-12

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-033972-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$365,000
DeedBook 12133, Page 486

Property Sale

Sale
$140,000
DeedBook 5190, Page 847

Property Sale

Sale
$65,000
DeedBook 4912, Page 241

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900