Skip to content

37 Farrand StreetBloomfield, NJ 07003

Built 1900
Commercial

Last Sale Price
$900,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 8, 2021

Property Information

Block226
Lot31
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBloomfield Twp
Tax Map Page10

Building Details

Building Class10
DescriptionPARKING LOT
Dwellings1
ZoningBCR2
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$110,000
91%
Improvement Value:$10,900
9%
Total Assessment$120,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,339+3.8%
2024$4,180+3.8%
2023$4,026+1.3%
2022$3,973-8.3%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$900,000

To:

DeedBook 20210, Page 50835

Foreclosure Case F-047064-14

ClosedMulti
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Sett-Not Sched Trial,Arbitr, Or Othr Cdr/Friend Hear Not Compl

Also covered by this case

2 parcels

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900