Skip to content

18 Vine PlaceBloomfield, NJ 07003

Built 1966

Last Sale Price
$290,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 4, 2019

Property Information

Block274
Lot27
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBloomfield Twp
Tax Map Page12

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2-FAM
Dwellings2
ZoningR-1B
Sq Footage2,064
Acreage0.16

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$114,600
29%
Improvement Value:$281,400
71%
Total Assessment$396,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,432+3.8%
2024$12,941+4.0%
2023$12,446+1.6%
2022$12,256+14.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$290,000

To:

Sq Ft2,064DeedBook 20191, Page 16695

Property Sale

Sale
$240,000
Sq Ft2,064DeedBook 20191, Page 529Recorded10/22/2019

Foreclosure Case F-039980-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$220,000
DeedBook 5750, Page 698

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1966