Skip to content

20 Walnut StreetBloomfield, NJ 07003

Built 1910

Last Sale Price
$590,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 13, 2022

Property Information

Block306
Lot21
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBloomfield Twp
Tax Map Page13

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1-FAM
Dwellings1
ZoningR-1B
Sq Footage2,030
Acreage0.16

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$113,400
28%
Improvement Value:$288,700
72%
Total Assessment$402,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,639+3.8%
2024$13,141+4.0%
2023$12,638+1.6%
2022$12,445+10.1%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures3

Property Sale

Sale
$590,000

To:

Sq Ft2,030DeedBook 20221, Page 740

Property Sale

Sale
$345,000
Sq Ft1,380DeedBook 20200, Page 10085Recorded1/28/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$137,376

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,380DeedBook 20180, Page 51127Recorded6/13/2018

Foreclosure Case F-017173-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-008031-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Foreclosure Case F-032902-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$100,000
DeedBook 5281, Page 775

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1910