Skip to content

50 Walnut StreetBloomfield, NJ 07003

Built 1924

Last Sale Price
$168,300
Last Sale Date
May 28, 2015

Property Information

Block306
Lot30
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBloomfield Twp
Tax Map Page13

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1-FAM
Dwellings1
ZoningR-1B
Sq Footage1,386
Acreage0.2

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$118,000
37%
Improvement Value:$200,100
63%
Total Assessment$318,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,790+3.8%
2024$10,396+4.0%
2023$9,998+1.6%
2022$9,845-6.2%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$168,300

To:

Sq Ft1,577DeedBook 12562, Page 9079

Foreclosure Case F-002071-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$375,000
DeedBook 12066, Page 6969

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$115,000
DeedBook 4929, Page 639

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1924