Skip to content

8 Kilmer CourtBloomfield, NJ 07003

Built 1962

Last Sale Date
Jul 22, 2069

Property Information

Block332
Lot146
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBloomfield Twp
Tax Map Page14

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2-FAM
Dwellings2
ZoningR-1A
Sq Footage2,247
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$166,100
35%
Improvement Value:$310,400
65%
Total Assessment$476,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$16,163+3.8%
2024$15,572+4.0%
2023$14,976+1.6%
2022$14,748+4.2%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$290,000

To:

Sq Ft2,247DeedBook 12368, Page 9279

Foreclosure Case F-057713-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$230,000
DeedBook 5655, Page 335

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1962