Skip to content

160 Willard AvenueBloomfield, NJ 07003

Built 1910

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Feb 10, 2022

Property Information

Block332
Lot50
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBloomfield Twp
Tax Map Page14

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1-FAM
Dwellings1
ZoningR-1A
Sq Footage3,240
Acreage0.35

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$116,200
21%
Improvement Value:$443,900
79%
Total Assessment$560,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$18,999+3.8%
2024$18,304+4.0%
2023$17,604+1.6%
2022$17,335+35.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$550,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,763DeedBook 20180, Page 763Recorded1/4/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$140,000
DeedBook 12375, Page 169

Foreclosure Case F-049554-10

Closed
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$580,000
DeedBook 6328, Page 463

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1910