Skip to content

458 Beardsley AvenueBloomfield, NJ 07003

Built 1926
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$112,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 31, 1998

Property Information

Block33
Lot25
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBloomfield Twp
Tax Map Page4

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1-FAM
Dwellings1
ZoningR-1B
Sq Footage1,467
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$89,200
31%
Improvement Value:$202,900
69%
Total Assessment$292,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,908+3.8%
2024$9,546+4.0%
2023$9,181+1.6%
2022$9,041+15.9%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-002417-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-037404-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$112,000

To:

Sq Ft1,467DeedBook 5541, Page 699

Property Sale

Sale
$123,000
DeedBook 5311, Page 854

Property Sale

Sale
$147,000
DeedBook 5053, Page 627

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1926