Skip to content

74 Floyd AvenueBloomfield, NJ 07003

Built 1926

Last Sale Price
$139,000
Last Sale Date
May 11, 2018

Property Information

Block34
Lot33
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBloomfield Twp
Tax Map Page4

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1-FAM
Dwellings1
ZoningR-1B
Sq Footage1,072
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$89,200
35%
Improvement Value:$162,400
65%
Total Assessment$251,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,534+3.8%
2024$8,222+4.0%
2023$7,908+1.6%
2022$7,787+5.7%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$139,000

To:

Sq Ft1,072DeedBook 20180, Page 43955

Property Sale

Sale
$120,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,072DeedBook 12568, Page 4284Recorded8/11/2015

Foreclosure Case F-029936-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-058941-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$330,000
DeedBook 12068, Page 5346

Property Sale

Sale
$124,000
DeedBook 5679, Page 467

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1926