Skip to content

87 Chester AvenueBloomfield, NJ 07003

Built 1926

Last Sale Price
$284,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 28, 2016

Property Information

Block39
Lot17
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBloomfield Twp
Tax Map Page4

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1-FAM
Dwellings1
ZoningR-2B
Sq Footage1,380
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$99,200
33%
Improvement Value:$198,700
67%
Total Assessment$297,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,105+3.8%
2024$9,735+4.0%
2023$9,363+1.6%
2022$9,220-5.3%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$284,000

To:

Sq Ft1,380DeedBook 20160, Page 85947

Property Sale

Sale
$85,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,380DeedBook 12558, Page 2723Recorded6/8/2015

Foreclosure Case F-028781-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$263,800
DeedBook 5993, Page 809

Property Sale

Sale
$129,900
DeedBook 5609, Page 392

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1926