Skip to content

129 North Seventeenth StBloomfield, NJ 07003

Built 1927

Last Sale Price
$279,000
Last Sale Date
May 22, 2015

Property Information

Block8
Lot38
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBloomfield Twp
Tax Map Page3

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1-FAM
Dwellings1
ZoningR-1B
Sq Footage1,400
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$89,200
29%
Improvement Value:$222,600
71%
Total Assessment$311,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,576+3.8%
2024$10,190+4.0%
2023$9,800+3.3%
2022$9,489+13.9%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$279,000

To:

Sq Ft1,646DeedBook 12559, Page 1024

Property Sale

Sale
$163,100

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,400DeedBook 12512, Page 7370Recorded9/2/2014

Foreclosure Case F-006612-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$220,000
DeedBook 5923, Page 251

Property Sale

Sale
$125,000
DeedBook 5337, Page 280

Property Sale

Sale
$137,500
DeedBook 5060, Page 176

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1927