Skip to content

79 Chester Avenue (77)Bloomfield, NJ 07003

Built 1926

Last Sale Price
$127,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 7, 1999

Property Information

Block39
Lot20
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBloomfield Twp
Tax Map Page4

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2-FAM
Dwellings2
ZoningR-2B
Sq Footage1,920
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$99,200
31%
Improvement Value:$217,900
69%
Total Assessment$317,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,756+3.8%
2024$10,363+4.0%
2023$9,966+1.6%
2022$9,814-2.0%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-040685-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-011440-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$127,000

To:

Sq Ft1,920DeedBook 5649, Page 150

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1926