Skip to content

528 Beardsley AvenueBloomfield, NJ 07003

Built 1927

Last Sale Price
$372,500
Last Sale Date
Nov 25, 2020

Property Information

Block43
Lot15
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBloomfield Twp
Tax Map Page4

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1-FAM
Dwellings1
ZoningR-1B
Sq Footage1,364
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$89,200
27%
Improvement Value:$246,700
73%
Total Assessment$335,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,394+3.8%
2024$10,977+4.0%
2023$10,557+15.0%
2022$9,183+11.1%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$372,500

To:

Sq Ft1,364DeedBook 20201, Page 27840

Foreclosure Case F-022692-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Foreclosure Case F-031768-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$300,000
DeedBook 6396, Page 309

Property Sale

Sale
$108,000
DeedBook 5594, Page 484

Property Sale

Sale
$117,500
DeedBook 5124, Page 742

Property Sale

Sale
$60,000
DeedBook NaN, Page NaN

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1927