Skip to content

182 Broad StreetBloomfield, NJ 07003

Built 1905
Commercial

Last Sale Price
$500,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 27, 2019

Property Information

Block513
Lot26
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBloomfield Twp
Tax Map Page20

Building Details

Building Class17
DescriptionSTORE + 2 APTS
Dwellings3
ZoningR-G
Sq Footage4,632
Acreage0.13

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$182,900
36%
Improvement Value:$327,700
64%
Total Assessment$510,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$17,320+3.8%
2024$16,686+4.0%
2023$16,048+1.6%
2022$15,803-11.1%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$500,000

To:

Sq Ft4,648DeedBook 20190, Page 86955

Property Sale

Sale
$270,000
DeedBook 12432, Page 2865

Foreclosure Case F-029565-12

Closed
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$295,000
DeedBook 5803, Page 294

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1905