Skip to content

98 Woodland RoadBloomfield, NJ 07003

Built 1953

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Dec 10, 2021

Property Information

Block546
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBloomfield Twp
Tax Map Page21

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1-FAM
Dwellings1
ZoningR-1A
Sq Footage1,499
Acreage0.16

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$138,400
36%
Improvement Value:$249,500
64%
Total Assessment$387,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,158+3.8%
2024$12,677+4.0%
2023$12,192+1.6%
2022$12,006+10.4%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-045787-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$255,000
DeedBook 12219, Page 5010

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1953