Skip to content

32 Baldwin StreetBloomfield, NJ 07003

Built 1896

Last Sale Price
$365,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 13, 2015

Property Information

Block571
Lot39
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBloomfield Twp
Tax Map Page22

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1-FAM
Dwellings1
ZoningR-2B
Sq Footage1,575
Acreage0.21

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$184,200
43%
Improvement Value:$243,500
57%
Total Assessment$427,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$14,508+3.8%
2024$13,977+4.0%
2023$13,443+1.6%
2022$13,237+5.7%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$365,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,575DeedBook 12540, Page 7679Recorded3/3/2015

Property Sale

Sale
$185,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,575DeedBook 12468, Page 9326Recorded11/19/2013

Foreclosure Case F-048915-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$125,000
DeedBook 5255, Page 241

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1896