Skip to content

29 Pitt StreetBloomfield, NJ 07003

Built 1919

Last Sale Price
$900,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 15, 2025

Property Information

Block571
Lot14
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBloomfield Twp
Tax Map Page22

Building Details

Building Class45
Description3-FAM
Dwellings3
ZoningR-1A
Sq Footage3,016
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$168,100
35%
Improvement Value:$309,400
65%
Total Assessment$477,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$16,197+3.8%
2024$15,605+4.0%
2023$15,008+1.6%
2022$14,779+12.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$900,000

To:

Sq Ft3,016DeedBook 20250, Page 52606

Property Sale

Sale
$605,000
Sq Ft3,016DeedBook 20210, Page 84888Recorded7/14/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$190,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,516DeedBook 20180, Page 36734Recorded4/26/2018

Foreclosure Case F-050492-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-044306-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1919