Skip to content

25 Spring StreetBloomfield, NJ 07003

Built 1870

Last Sale Price
$73,500
Last Sale Date
Sep 11, 2013

Property Information

Block577
Lot14
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBloomfield Twp
Tax Map Page22

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1-FAM
Dwellings1
ZoningR-2B
Sq Footage966
Acreage0.1

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$102,900
31%
Improvement Value:$229,200
69%
Total Assessment$332,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,265+3.8%
2024$10,853+4.0%
2023$10,438+1.6%
2022$10,279+4.9%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$73,500

To:

Sq Ft1,636DeedBook 12463, Page 9529

Foreclosure Case F-023513-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$142,800
DeedBook 5861, Page 586

Property Sale

Sale
$10,550
DeedBook 5342, Page 445

Property Sale

Sale
$110,000
DeedBook 5284, Page 252

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1870