Skip to content

79 James StreetBloomfield, NJ 07003

Built 1913

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Nov 16, 2023

Property Information

Block577
Lot24
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBloomfield Twp
Tax Map Page22

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2-FAM
Dwellings2
ZoningR-2B
Sq Footage2,632
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$121,900
34%
Improvement Value:$236,100
66%
Total Assessment$358,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,143+3.8%
2024$11,699+4.0%
2023$11,252+1.6%
2022$11,080-3.8%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures4

Foreclosure Case F-005317-23

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-002937-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Foreclosure Case F-023083-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$110,793

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,872DeedBook 12500, Page 2350Recorded6/16/2014

Foreclosure Case F-041009-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$335,000
DeedBook 12239, Page 191

Property Sale

Sale
$133,000
DeedBook 5322, Page 232

Property Sale

Sale
$12,000
DeedBook 5263, Page 403

Property Sale

Sale
$205,000
DeedBook 5016, Page 146

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1913