Skip to content

14 Cottage PlaceBloomfield, NJ 07003

Built 1914

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Mar 19, 2008

Property Information

Block665
Lot8
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBloomfield Twp
Tax Map Page25

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1-FAM
Dwellings1
ZoningR-2B
Sq Footage1,275
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$124,200
41%
Improvement Value:$177,700
59%
Total Assessment$301,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,240+3.8%
2024$9,866+4.0%
2023$9,489+1.6%
2022$9,344-6.1%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-025471-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$305,000
DeedBook 12105, Page 5869

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1914