Skip to content

73 Valentine RoadBloomfield, NJ 07003

Built 1936

Last Sale Price
$199,900
Last Sale Date
Apr 26, 2017

Property Information

Block734
Lot19
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBloomfield Twp
Tax Map Page27

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1-FAM
Dwellings1
ZoningR-1B
Sq Footage891
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$130,400
47%
Improvement Value:$149,900
53%
Total Assessment$280,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,508+3.8%
2024$9,160+4.0%
2023$8,810+1.6%
2022$8,675+5.6%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$199,900

To:

Sq Ft918DeedBook 20170, Page 42675

Foreclosure Case F-001684-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court With Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1936