Skip to content

19 Hoover AvenueBloomfield, NJ 07003

Built 1941

Last Sale Price
$265,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 30, 2018

Property Information

Block753
Lot26
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBloomfield Twp
Tax Map Page28

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1-FAM
Dwellings1
ZoningR-1B
Sq Footage1,248
Acreage0.13

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$124,200
46%
Improvement Value:$148,700
54%
Total Assessment$272,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,257+3.8%
2024$8,918+4.0%
2023$8,577+1.6%
2022$8,446-4.6%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$265,000

To:

Sq Ft1,248DeedBook 20180, Page 77864

Foreclosure Case F-025768-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$149,000
DeedBook 5642, Page 769

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1941