Skip to content

78 Mill StreetBloomfield, NJ 07003

Built 1972

Last Sale Price
$225,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 29, 1999

Property Information

Block783
Lot23
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBloomfield Twp
Tax Map Page29

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2-FAM
Dwellings2
ZoningR-1B
Sq Footage2,736
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$136,100
34%
Improvement Value:$264,100
66%
Total Assessment$400,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,575+3.8%
2024$13,079+4.0%
2023$12,578+1.6%
2022$12,386-8.1%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-028614-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-007603-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$225,000

To:

Sq Ft2,736DeedBook 5596, Page 609

Property Sale

Sale
$50,000
DeedBook 5411, Page 724

Property Sale

Sale
$59,900
DeedBook NaN, Page NaN

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1972