Skip to content

162 Broughton AvenueBloomfield, NJ 07003

Built 1924

Last Sale Price
$130,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 29, 2013

Property Information

Block820
Lot23
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBloomfield Twp
Tax Map Page30

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2-FAM
Dwellings2
ZoningR-1B
Sq Footage1,344
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$120,800
37%
Improvement Value:$207,300
63%
Total Assessment$328,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,129+3.8%
2024$10,722+4.0%
2023$10,312+1.6%
2022$10,155+8.1%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$130,000

To:

Sq Ft1,705DeedBook 12452, Page 3583

Foreclosure Case F-051213-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$267,300
DeedBook 6030, Page 221

Property Sale

Sale
$110,000
DeedBook 5246, Page 548

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1924