Skip to content

23 Elston StreetBloomfield, NJ 07003

Built 1928

Last Sale Price
$378,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 2, 2005

Property Information

Block825
Lot41
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBloomfield Twp
Tax Map Page30

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1-FAM
Dwellings1
ZoningR-1B
Sq Footage1,792
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$129,200
39%
Improvement Value:$204,500
61%
Total Assessment$333,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,319+3.8%
2024$10,905+4.0%
2023$10,488+1.6%
2022$10,328+12.6%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-036909-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$378,000

To:

Sq Ft1,792DeedBook 6267, Page 875

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1928