Skip to content

50 Sunset AvenueBloomfield, NJ 07003

Built 1926

Last Sale Price
$179,709
Last Sale Date
Mar 7, 2025

Property Information

Block842
Lot27
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBloomfield Twp
Tax Map Page31

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1-FAM
Dwellings1
ZoningR-1A
Sq Footage1,280
Acreage0.13

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$202,500
54%
Improvement Value:$172,000
46%
Total Assessment$374,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,703+4.8%
2024$12,124+4.0%
2023$11,661+1.6%
2022$11,482-1.0%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$179,709

To:

Sq Ft1,280DeedBook 20250, Page 20291

Property Sale

Sale
$245,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,280DeedBook 12493, Page 9660Recorded5/2/2014

Foreclosure Case F-025849-12

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$150,000
DeedBook 5722, Page 600

Property Sale

Sale
$125,000
DeedBook 5444, Page 844

Property Sale

Sale
$151,100
DeedBook 5055, Page 656

Property Sale

Sale
$69,900
DeedBook 5043, Page 214

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1926