Skip to content

436 Essex AvenueBloomfield, NJ 07003

Built 1939
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$260,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 16, 2008

Property Information

Block842
Lot8
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBloomfield Twp
Tax Map Page31

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1-FAM
Dwellings1
ZoningR-1A
Sq Footage1,533
Acreage0.15

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$227,300
48%
Improvement Value:$246,400
52%
Total Assessment$473,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$16,068+3.8%
2024$15,481+4.0%
2023$14,888+1.6%
2022$14,661+0.3%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-001306-24

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$260,000

To:

Sq Ft1,533DeedBook 12159, Page 2448

Property Sale

Sale
$224,900
DeedBook 5633, Page 859

Property Sale

Sale
$235,000
DeedBook 5034, Page 752

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1939