Skip to content

10-12 Ketner StreetBloomfield, NJ 07003

Built 1926

Last Sale Price
$800,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 26, 2023

Property Information

Block919
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBloomfield Twp
Tax Map Page33

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2-FAM
Dwellings2
ZoningR-1B
Sq Footage2,480
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$132,700
27%
Improvement Value:$362,400
73%
Total Assessment$495,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$16,794+3.8%
2024$16,180+106.2%
2023$7,848-49.2%
2022$15,460+14.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$800,000

To:

Sq Ft2,480DeedBook 20230, Page 51826

Property Sale

Sale
$430,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,106DeedBook 12504, Page 3294Recorded7/14/2014

Foreclosure Case F-013465-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$464,000
DeedBook 6374, Page 676

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1926