Skip to content

10 Dalebrook RoadBloomfield, NJ 07003

Built 1955

Last Sale Price
$188,000
Last Sale Date
May 23, 1995

Property Information

Block971
Lot10
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBloomfield Twp
Tax Map Page35

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1-FAM
Dwellings1
ZoningR-1A
Sq Footage1,630
Acreage0.12

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$161,100
41%
Improvement Value:$231,900
59%
Total Assessment$393,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,331+3.8%
2024$12,843+4.0%
2023$12,352+1.6%
2022$12,163-6.5%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-019400-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$188,000

To:

Sq Ft1,630DeedBook 5366, Page 485

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1955