Skip to content

444 Broughton AvenueBloomfield, NJ 07003

Built 1955

Last Sale Price
$237,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 15, 2009

Property Information

Block991
Lot59
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBloomfield Twp
Tax Map Page36

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1-FAM
Dwellings1
ZoningR-1B
Sq Footage1,260
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$141,100
42%
Improvement Value:$191,900
58%
Total Assessment$333,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,295+3.8%
2024$10,882+4.0%
2023$10,466+1.6%
2022$10,306+4.6%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$237,000

To:

Sq Ft1,260DeedBook 12221, Page 1493

Foreclosure Case F-031208-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$340,000
DeedBook 6335, Page 644

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1955