Skip to content

88 Fairmount Terr.

East Orange, NJ 07018

Built 1930

Last Sale Price
$120,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 15, 2013

Property Information

Block454
Lot25
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityEast Orange City
Tax Map Page3-6

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2S-F-CL
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,610
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$85,600
27%
Improvement Value:$237,000
73%
Total Assessment$322,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,133-0.9%
2024$10,220+16.6%
2023$8,766+1.3%
2022$8,654+1.3%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$120,000

To:

Sq Ft1,610DeedBook 12413, Page 3776

Foreclosure Case F-048471-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1930