Skip to content

67-71 So. Clinton St.

East Orange, NJ 07018

Built 1990
Commercial

Last Sale Price
$199,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 24, 2017

Property Information

Block530
Lot12
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityEast Orange City
Tax Map Page2-8

Building Details

Building Class10
DescriptionDAY CARE CENTER
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.34

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$390,100
31%
Improvement Value:$853,100
69%
Total Assessment$1,243,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$39,049-0.9%
2024$39,385+22.7%
2023$32,088+1.3%
2022$31,677+1.3%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$199,000

To:

DeedBook 20170, Page 38960

Foreclosure Case F-010391-13

Closed
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$500,000
DeedBook 6245, Page 614

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$315,000
DeedBook 5378, Page 240

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1990