Skip to content

77 Washington St.

East Orange, NJ 07017

Built 1925

Last Sale Price
$525,000
Last Sale Date
May 25, 2022

Property Information

Block804
Lot18
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityEast Orange City
Tax Map Page2-1

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2.5S-F-CL
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,078
Acreage0.19

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$74,800
19%
Improvement Value:$327,900
81%
Total Assessment$402,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,649-0.9%
2024$12,758+1.4%
2023$12,578+1.3%
2022$12,417+1.3%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$525,000

To:

Sq Ft3,078DeedBook 20220, Page 52749

Foreclosure Case F-009861-20

Closed
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$160,000
Sq Ft2,444DeedBook 20190, Page 88496Recorded9/19/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$130,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,444DeedBook 20180, Page 65303Recorded7/30/2018

Foreclosure Case F-011618-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$249,900
DeedBook 6200, Page 687

Property Sale

Sale
$118,000
DeedBook 5802, Page 504

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1925